Track - Varsity Outdoor School Records
WESTMONT TRACK AND FIELD
VARSITY OUTDOOR SCHOOL RECORDS
Last updated: April 27, 2019
Other School Records: Indoor | Frosh-Soph Boys Outdoor | State Qualifying Standards
GIRLS |
OUTDOOR RECORDS | BOYS |
||||
Name | Mark | Year | Event | Name | Mark | Year |
Linda Jurkowski Grace Jurkowski Stacy Siler Julie Arseneau 1993 and 1994 State Champions |
9:43.8 | 1994 | 4 x 800 relay | Kamaron Lowe Ray Honore Morris Jaspers Scott Dvorak All-State 6th place |
8:04.76 | 2010 |
Mary Beth Audicas Andrea Mauzer Rachel Schmiechel Kim Shaw |
51.8 | 2004 | 4 x 100 relay | Fadi Bakhos Erik Andrews Matt Pavlicek Dan Benton |
44.00 | 2007 |
Kathy Greenfield State Champion |
11:11.49 | 1994 | 3200 run | Chris Bailey State Champion |
9:18.0 | 1995 |
Annie Carlson State Runner-Up |
15.03 | 2015 | 100 hurdles | |||
110 hurdles | Kyle Casper All State 5th Place |
14.96 | 2018 | |||
Michelle Bandy | 12.5 | 1992 | 100 dash | Dan Benton | 10.8 | 2006 |
Julie Arseneau | 2:20.4 | 1994 | 800 run | Phil Siwinski State Third Place |
1:55.80 | 2005 |
Kathy Finn Grace Jurkowski Erin Crosby Jennifer Llorens |
1:52.1 | 1994 | 4 x 200 relay | Stefan Clouse Wilson Steve Young Miguel Bandy |
1:32.4 | 1994 |
Terri Yednak State Third Place |
59.0 | 1983 | 400 dash | Dan Benton State Runner-Up |
49.23 | 2007 |
Annie Carlson State Third Place 2014 State Runner Up 2015 & 2016 |
44.57 | 2014 | 300 hurdles | Kyle Casper All State 7th Place |
39.54 | 2018 |
Kathy Greenfield State Champion |
5:12.3 | 1994 | 1600 run | Henry Arndt | 4:21.36 | 2011 |
Annie Carlson All-State 7th Place |
25.80 | 2015 | 200 dash | Tim Doll | 22.52 | 2013 |
Linda Jurkowski Grace Jurkowski Lorrie Morrow Julie Arseneau State Fourth Place |
4:06.4 | 1994 | 4 x 400 relay | Matt Pavlicek Joe Cortina Chris Habib Dan Benton State Runner-Up |
3:24.74 | 2007 |
Annie Carlson State Third Place |
17' 4.5" | 2016 | Long Jump | Miguel Bandy | 21' 3.75" | 1994 |
Annie Carlson State 4th Place 2014 State 3rd Place 2015 State Runner Up 2016 |
36' 10.75" | 2016 | Triple Jump | Kyle Casper All State 8th Place |
43' 2.5" | 2018 |
Becky Freeman Morgan Fukar |
5' 2" | 2003 2018 |
High Jump | Dave Winston | 6' 5" | 2003 |
Carolyn Kalafut All-State 5th Place 2005 |
11' 3" | 2007 | Pole Vault | Gavin Carr All-State 7th place |
14' 3" | 2019 |
Kayla Weatherly All-State 8th Place |
40' 1" | 2017 | Shot Put | Eric Davis All-State 8th place |
53' 4" | 2010 |
Kayla Weatherly | 111' 5" | 2017 | Discus | Eric Davis State Third Place |
171' 11" | 2010 |